New

Blackbox Focmrsm-002M-Lclc-Pk, Fiber Patch Cable 2M

4.1 stars, based on 73 reviews

USD 72.36

In stock

Description

BlackBox, FOCMRSM-002M-LCLC-PK, Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single-Mode, 9 Micron, OS2, OFNR, PVC, LC-LC, Pink, 2m (6.5-ft.) Features Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm

Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects HSPIs Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications Industry-leading CPC reg coatings for superior microbend and environmental performance